skip navigation

Football

Forest Lake Youth Football is a USA Football Heads Up League

Forest Lake Youth Football is a USA Football Heads Up League

Follow us on

Facebook and Twitter

FAN STORE NOW OPEN !!!

Click on the picture below.

*** REGISTRATION NOW CLOSED FOR 2019 SEASON.! ***

 

FOREST LAKE YOUTH CAMP 4TH THRU 9TH GRADE

The Forest Lake Rangers Football Booster Club will be sponsoring a Youth Football Camp this year from Sunday, August 4, 2019 - Tuesday, August 6, 2019.  This youth camp will be instructed by the high school coaching staff and players.  It will run each night from 5:00-7:30 PM.  More information to come soon.

 

 

 

2019 Forest lake Youth Football

Football Season will be here before you know it.

(See below for important Dates, so you can plan your summer vacations.)

2019 Registration

Registration for 4th - 8th grade is NOW CLOSED & will run through June 30th.

(this includes choice of Jersey # & size )

Late registration will run July 1st - July 15th

(Additional $25 late registration fee & no guarantee of Jersey # or  choice of size)

 

See below for specific s on 4th - 6th grade & 7th - 8th grade.

CONTACT INFO

1ST  OPTION -TEXT IS ALWAYS GOING TO BE THE QUICKEST WAY TO GET A HOLD OF ME.

2ND OPTION - WOULD BE EMAIL 

3RD- WOULD BE PHONE CALL 

 

Casey Irish

Forest Lake Youth Football President

Phone: 763-221-8273

2019 4th - 6th grade Football

The regular season will start Saturday Sept 7th and run through Saturday October 12th  

(Practice Schedules will be determined by the coach & will begin the week of August 12th)

We will break for MEA weekend. 

Championship Saturday will be October 26th

 

Equipment hand out & Weigh-in will be July 29th & 30th. 

Re-fits will be August 1st & August 12th  

Location =  Hallberg Mini Storage, 682 Lake St N, Forest Lake

( Specific team time slots will come out as soon as teams are formed )

7th Grade Rosters

7th Grade

 

7th Grade

 

7th Grade

Graphite

 

Maroon

 

Gold

#

Last Name

First name

 

#

Last Name

First name

 

#

Last Name

First name

1

Hall

Landon

 

1

Amlee

Jackson

 

2

Staples

Brayden

2

Lashinski

Ethan

 

4

Goodwin

Ernest

 

3

Wiener

Ryan

4

Keep

Carsyn

 

7

Siverhus

Blake

 

7

Struntz

Devin

5

McPhee

Connor

 

8

Corey

Aidan

 

10

Koenig

Max

6

Marr

Grant

 

10

Robertson

Kyler

 

12

Hildreth

Alex

9

Kapphahn

Ryan

 

11

Servaty

Devon

 

13

Colvin

Jake

11

Miller

Landon

 

12

Klossner

Jack

 

14

Stethem

Alex

13

Raml

Hunter

 

13

Colburn

Eli

 

17

Sutherland

Rylan

15

Brandt

Atryk

 

14

Kiel

Lucas

 

19

Foster

Gabriel

16

Morrow

Jacob

 

17

Koshenina

Matthew

 

21

Dewolf

Zachary

19

Hauge

Adrian

 

18

Zahn

Braxen

 

23

Frame

Jordan

20

Geselle

Calvin

 

20

O'Keefe

William

 

24

Swenson

Carson

22

Mueller

Logan

 

21

Thatcher

Adrian

 

25

Hillman

Brody

23

Klesk

Tony

 

22

Thill

Jack

 

27

Tarlizzo

Augie

24

Dillard

Damarion

 

24

Erickson

Aiden

 

29

Mayer

Matthew

25

Wendell

Andrew

 

34

Thompson

Jayden

 

32

Schumacher

Reese

28

Benson

Blake

 

52

Kennedy

Cole

 

33

Meyer

Leo

32

Vennemann

Anthony

 

53

Crohn

Jackson

 

34

Peterfeso

Ben

33

Pederson

Tristan

 

62

Garcia

Elíseo

 

37

Hayek

Joshua

34

Henderson

Joshua

 

64

Rogowski

Johnathan

 

48

Burns

Zachary

42

Anderson

Beau

 

77

Chapman

Parker

 

50

Dagastino

Anthony

43

Hanegraaf

Hunter

 

82

Rosha

Jonathon

 

66

Hayes

Ayden

54

Cardinal

Hayden

 

95

Grams

Brandson

 

99

Sylva

Mason

80

Head

Archer

 

99

Monson

Rowan

 

 

 

 

92

Laszczak

Stefan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Grade Rosters

8th Grade

 

8th Grade

Maroon

 

Gold

#

Last Name

First Name

 

#

Last Name

First Name

2

Gross

Jack

 

1

Dunlap

Noah

5

Christenson

Jackson

 

5

Rendl

Mark

6

Vanvleet

Spencer

 

6

Peterson

Bryten

7

Sibbald

Tucker

 

9

Bautch

Tyson

12

Dumonceaux

Nolan

 

10

Stebleton

Mason

13

Johnson

Gunnar

 

11

Gruba

Hunter

14

Thao

Sebastian

 

13

Spicer

Jack

15

Bashynski

Cayden

 

14

Cordie

Samuel

16

Brown

Travis

 

17

Haines

Heatie

18

Patzer

Leyton

 

20

Quarles-Hobbs

Jon

21

Acker

Ben

 

22

Colburn

Matt

22

Long

Mitchell

 

23

Mehsikomer

Landon

24

Johnson

Braycen

 

28

Bergeson

Austin

25

Christenson

Colby

 

30

Marr

Jackson

30

Carter

Ethan

 

31

Walters

Tyler (TJ)

33

Boston

Cole

 

32

Olson

Reid

35

Ojeda

Devin

 

59

Hoskins

Ryan

40

Udd

Aaron

 

60

Fesler

Gabe

44

Harms

Hunter

 

68

Huston

Cody

55

Lofgren

Andrew

 

69

Briggs

Rylan

77

Lerfald

Landen

 

72

Heppner

Jackson

87

Severson

Connor

 

73

Ross

Ben

92

Fetch

Jaxon

 

74

Morris

Wesley

98

Riggs

Seth

 

84

Cappelletti

Anthony

99

Heyer

Dakota

 

99

Harris

Jayden

 

2019 7th - 8th Grade Football

 

7th-8th Grade Equipment handout = July 31st 

8th grade - 5:30-6:45           7th grade - 6:45- 8

Location =  Hallberg Mini Storage, 682 Lake St N, Forest Lake

( Specific team time slots will come out as soon as teams are formed )

 

7th - 8th Grade Tryout practice = Aug 7th & 8th

(This is to prepare for the padded tryout)

Location = Varsity practice fields 

(Times TBD)

 

7th - 8th Grade Padded Tryout Sat Aug 10th

7th Grade - 9:00-11:30 am

8th Grade - 1:00-3:30 pm

Location = Varsity practice fields 

7th - 8th Grade parent and coaches meeting.

Location = Varsity Stadium Bleachers (south end)

7th Grade Parent Meeting 8:45 am

8th Grade Parent Meeting 12:45 pm

The 7th - 8th-grade schedule is set up by the NSFL (North Suburban Football League).

We expect the season to start at the same time as 4th - 6th  (the week/weekend after Labor Day ) 

NORTH SUBURBAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2018 RULES

BELOW IS A LINK TO "2018" RULES FOR NORTH SUBURBAN LEAGUE.